CRIMINAL MISCHIEF AND TRESPASSING
Age
51 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 6"
Weight
120 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On 6/24/20 at approximately 10:30am DeeDee Ann Brody, age 50, of Columbia, PA did commit the acts of criminal mischief and trespassing when she destroyed the garden beds of a home in the 100 block of River Front, Columbia. Based on the incident, an officer with the Columbia Borough Police Department filed citations against Brody for criminal mischief and trespassing. Brody is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Arrest Date
Jun 24, 2020
Reference ID
CB-20-03399/2007000580