HARASSMENT
Age
37
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
5' 9"
Weight
155 lbs
Hair
Gray
Eyes
Brown
On 12/24/25 at approximately 2:48pm, Davante R. Brett, age 36, of an unknown address, did commit the act of harassment while in the 100 block of South 8th Street, Columbia, PA. Based on the incident, an Officer with the Columbia Borough Police Department filed charges. Brett is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
100 Block of South 8th Street
Columbia, PA 17512
Arrest Date
Nov 24, 2025
Reference ID
CB-25-05594/2512028097