DUI: High Rate of Alcohol and DUI: General Impairment
Age
77 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 1"
Eyes
Hazel
On 2/28/25 at approximately 7:25pm, Gerald L. Brady, age 77, of Manheim, PA, did commit the acts of driving while under the influence/high rate of alcohol and driving while under the influence/general impairment while in the 400 block of Manor Street, Columbia, PA. Based on the incident, an Officer with the Columbia Borough Police Department filed charges. Brady is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
400 block of Manor Street
Columbia, PA 17512
Arrest Date
Feb 28, 2025
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
CB-25-00850/2502034186
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Columbia Borough Police Department.