HAVING A DOG WITHOUT A LICENSE
AND HAVING A DOG WITHOUT RABIES SHOTS
Age
35 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
On 2/3/22 at approximately 7:03pm Columbia Borough Police Officers were serving a warrant to Kevin Joseph Bradley, Jr. , age 35, of the 500 block of Walnut Street when Bradley's dog bit one of the officers. Bradley was arrested, processed, and the Lancaster County Sheriff's Department took custody of him. Based on the incident involving the dog, an officer filed charges against Bradley for having a dog without a license and without rabies shots. Bradley is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
500 BLOCK OF WALNUT STREET
COLUMBIA, PA 17512
Arrest Date
Feb 3, 2022
Reference ID
CB-22-00555/2202002987