Harassment
Age
42 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 7"
Weight
180 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
Beginning on 12/5/19 at approximately 7:44pm until 12/6/19 at approximately 6:00pm Lisa Marie Braas, age, 42, of Columbia, PA did commit the act of harassment via text messages while in Columbia Borough.. Based on the incident, an officer with the Columbia Borough Police Department issued a citation for harassment. Braas is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Arrest Date
Dec 15, 2019
Reference ID
CB-19--05599/1912015906