Harassment
Age
45 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 7"
Weight
180 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On 2/23/23 at approximately 8:54pm the Columbia Borough Police Department was notified that Lisa M. Braas, age 45, of Columbia, PA had posted someone's name, age, date of birth, address and phone number on TikTok for a second time. Based on the incident, an Officer with the Columbia Borough Police Department filed charges. Braas is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
300 BLOCK OF LOCUST STREET
COLUMBIA, PA 17512
Arrest Date
Feb 24, 2023
Reference ID
CB-23-01013/2302027555
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Columbia Borough Police Department.