(1 count) Simple Assault
Age
57 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 2"
Weight
210 lbs
Hair
Red
Eyes
Hazel
On 6/9/24 at approximately 12:56am, Mark J. Boyd, age 56, of Columbia, PA, did commit the act of Simple Assault while in the 300 block of Union Street, Columbia, PA. Based on the incident, an Officer with the Columbia Borough Police Department filed charges. Boyd is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
300 BLOCK OF UNION STREET
Columbia, PA 17512
Arrest Date
Jun 9, 2024
Incident Type
Disturbance
Reference ID
CB-24-02814/2406010204
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Columbia Borough Police Department.