Retail Theft
Age
26 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 7"
Weight
150 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On 10/1/19 at approximately 9:39AM Nathan Raymond Boyce, age 25, of York, PA did commit the act of retail theft while in the 900 block of Lancaster Avenue. Based on the incident, an officer with the Columbia Borough Police Department filed charges for retail theft. Boyce is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Arrest Date
Oct 1, 2019
Reference ID
CB-19-03956/1910000328
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Columbia Borough Police Department.