PUBLIC DRUNKENNESS AND POSSESSION OF MARIJUANA
Age
27 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 7"
Weight
150 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On 7/28/20 at approximately 3:46pm the Columbia Borough Police were dispatched to the 100 block of North 3rd Street for a check on the welfare. The person described was a young white male with a beard and curly hair. Upon arrival the officer observed the male sitting on the end of the walkway leading to the sidewalk. The suspect, identified as Nathan Raymond Boyce, age 26, of Columbia, PA was difficult to understand and his eyes appeared fixed in position. The officer was then notified by the County that there were two outstanding warrants for Boyce. During a search, incident to arrest, the officer located a cigarette box containing marijuana and Boyce was charged with public drunkenness and possession of marijuana. Boyce is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Arrest Date
Jul 28, 2020
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Reference ID
CB-20-03886/2007029702
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Columbia Borough Police Department.