Simple Assault
Age
22 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 2"
Weight
165 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On 9/10/22 at approximately 10:15am Travis Lee Bosley, age 22, of Columbia, PA did commit the act of simple assault while in the 300 block of Locust Street, Columbia, PA. Based on the incident, an Officer with the Columbia Borough Police Department filed charges. Bosley is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
300 BLOCK OF LOCUST STREET
COLUMBIA, PA 17512
Arrest Date
Sep 10, 2022
Incident Type
Assault - Other
Reference ID
CB-22-04553/2209010933
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Columbia Borough Police Department.