RETAIL THEFT-TAKE MDSE
Age
26
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 2"
Weight
185 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On 7/4/26 at approximately 7:40am, Travis Lee Boxley, age 26, of Columbia, PA, did commit the act of Retail Theft-Taking Merchandise when he stole $1,080 in lottery tickets from a business in the 300 block of Linden Street, Columbia, PA. Based on the incident, an Officer with the Columbia Borough Police Department filed charges. Bosley is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
300 block of Linden Street
Columbia, PA 17512
Arrest Date
Jul 4, 2026
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Columbia Borough Police Department.