RETAIL THEFT
Age
26
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 2"
Weight
185 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On 11/10/25 at approximately 11:33am, Travis Lee Bosley, age 25, of Columbia, PA, did commit the act of retail theft while in the 300 block of Chestnut Street, Columbia, PA. Based on the incident, an Officer with the Columbia Borough Police Department filed charges. Bosley is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
300 block of Chestnut Street
Columbia, PA 17512
Arrest Date
Nov 10, 2025
Reference ID
CB-25-04986/2511011756
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Columbia Borough Police Department.