EVADING ARREST OR DETENTION ON FOOT
USE/POSSESSION OF DRUG PARAPHERNALIA
Age
26
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 2"
Weight
185 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On 7/14/26 at approximately 1:15pm, Travis L. Bosley, age 26, of Columbia, PA, did commit the acts of Evading Arrest or Detention on Foot, and Use/Possession of Drug Paraphernalia while in the 200 block of Locust Street, Columbia, PA. Based on the incident, an Officer with the Columbia Borough Police Department filed charges. Bosley is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
200 block of Locust Street
Columbia, PA 17512
Arrest Date
Jul 14, 2026
Reference ID
CB-26-03338/2607017642
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Columbia Borough Police Department.