Burglary and Simple Assault
Age
22 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 2"
Weight
165 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On 9/22/21 at approximately 10:18pm Travis Lee Bosley, age 21, of Columbia, PA did commit the acts of Burglary and Simple Assault while in the 400 block of Locust Street, Columbia, PA. Based on the incident, an Officer with the Columbia Borough Police Department filed charges. Bosley is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Arrest Date
Sep 22, 2021
Incident Type
Burglary
Reference ID
CB-21-04733/2109027330
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Columbia Borough Police Department.