OBSTRUCTION OF JUSTICE
RESISTING ARREST/OTHER LAW ENFORCEMENT
CRIMINAL MISCHIEF-DAMAGE TO PROPERTY
Age
44
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 11"
Weight
175 lbs
Hair
Orange
Eyes
Blue
On 8/24/26 at approximately 11:27am, Justin Shaw Border, age 44, of Mountville, PA, did commit the acts of Obstruction of Justice, Resisting Arrest/Other Law Enforcement, and Criminal Mischief-Damage Property while in the 400 block of Locust Street, Columbia, PA. Based on the incident, an Officer with the Columbia Borough Police Department filed charges. Border is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
400 block of Locust Street
Columbia, PA 17512
Arrest Date
Aug 24, 2026
Reference ID
CB-26-04121/2608029364
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Columbia Borough Police Department.