(1 count) - DUI: General Impairment (M)
and DUI: Highest Rate of Alcohol
Age
31 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 2"
Weight
225 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
On 11/18/22 at approximately 2:49am Ryan Cary Bleacher, age 30, of Lancaster, PA did commit the acts of DUI/General Impairment and DUI/Highest Rate of Alcohol while in the 300 block of Linden Street, Columbia, PA. Based on the incident, an Officer with the Columbia Borough Police Department filed charges. Bleacher is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
300 block of Linden Street
Columbia, PA 17512
Arrest Date
Nov 18, 2022
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
CB-22-05842/2211020144
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Columbia Borough Police Department.