Harassment
Age
28 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
On 4/8/20 at approximately 8:26pm Anthony Andreas Bland, age 27, of Columbia, PA did commit the act of harassment while in the 100 block of North 7th Street. Based on the incident, an officer with the Columbia Borough Police Department issued a citation for harassment against Bland. Bland is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Arrest Date
Apr 8, 2020
Reference ID
CB-20-01910/2004006422