DRIVING UNDER THE INFLUENCE AND DUTIES AT A STOP SIGN
Age
51 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 0"
Weight
145 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Hazel
On 8/23/20 at approximately 7:08pm Thomas Bischof, age 50, of York, PA did commit the acts of Driving Under the Influence and Duties at a Stop sign while in the area of 8th and Walnut Streets, Columbia, PA. Based on the incident, an officer with the Columbia Borough Police Department filed charges for driving under the influence and duties at a Stop sign. Bischof is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Arrest Date
Aug 23, 2020
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
CB-20-04332/2008024237