Harassment
Age
27 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 3"
Hair
Blonde
Eyes
Blue
On 9/11/22 at approximately 8:51 pm the Columbia Borough Police Department was notified that Alyssa N. Bertzfield, age 26, of Lititz, PA did commit the act of harassment between 8/31/22 at 4:30pm through 9/12/22 at 1:26pm when she made numerous harassing statements to another person in the 600 block of Chestnut Street, Columbia, PA. Based on the incident, an Officer with the Columbia Borough Police Department filed charges. Bertzfield is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
600 BLOCK OF CHESTNUT ST
COLUMBIA, PA 17512
Arrest Date
Sep 11, 2022
Reference ID
CB-22-04589/2209012505
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Columbia Borough Police Department.