criminal mischief
Age
28 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 3"
Hair
Blonde
Eyes
Blue
On 10/1/22 at approximately 11:06am the Columbia Borough Police Department was notified that between 8/30/22 at 10pm and 8/31/22 at 8:00am Alyssa N. Bertzfield, age 26, of Lititz, PA did commit the act of Criminal Mischief while in the 600 block of Chestnut Street, Columbia, PA. Based on the incident, an Officer filed charges. Bertzfield is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
600 BLOCK OF CHESTNUT STREET
COLUMBIA, PA 17512
Arrest Date
Oct 1, 2023
Incident Type
Vandalism
Reference ID
CB-22-05802/
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Columbia Borough Police Department.