Terroristic threats with intent to terrorize another
Age
29 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 4"
Weight
160 lbs
Hair
Red
Eyes
Blue
On 1/22/24 at approximately 10:44am, Lindsey Benson, age 29, of Columbia, PA, did commit the act of making terroristic threats with intent to terrorize another individual while in the 400 block of Locust Street, Columbia, PA. Based on the incident, an Officer with the Columbia Borough Police Department filed charges. Benson is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
400 BLOCK OF LOCUST STREET
Columbia, PA 17512
Arrest Date
Jan 23, 2024
Reference ID
CB-24-00327/2401024473
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Columbia Borough Police Department.