Harassment
Age
30 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
5' 11"
Weight
210 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Black
On 3/21/22 at approximately 6:15pm Brick Alijha Benitez, age 29, of Mountville, PA, did commit the act of harassment via text messages. Based on an investigation, an Officer with the Columbia Borough Police Department filed charges. Benitez is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
200 BLOCK OF SOUTH FIFTH STREET
COLUMBIA, PA 17512
Arrest Date
Mar 21, 2022
Reference ID
CB-22-01248
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Columbia Borough Police Department.