POSSESSION OF A CONTROLLED SUBSTANCE AND USE/POSSESSION OF DRUG PARAPHERNALIA
Age
55 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 11"
Weight
110 lbs
Hair
Blonde
Eyes
Blue
On 4/9/23 at approximately 7:18pm Brenda L. Bell, age 54, of Columbia, PA did commit the acts of Possession of a Controlled Substance and Use/Possession of Drug Paraphernalia while in the 600 block of Locust Street, Columbia, PA. Based on the incident, an Officer with the Columbia Borough Police Department filed charges. Bell is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
600 block of Locust Street
Columbia, PA 17512
Arrest Date
Apr 7, 2023
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Reference ID
CB-23-01871/2304010443