Intimidation of a Witness or Victim
Age
32 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
6' 0"
Weight
200 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On 10/26/21 at approximately 9:15am Errol Ezequiel Bedford, age 32, of Columbia, PA did commit the act of intimidating a witness/victim by phone. Based on the incident, an Officer with the Columbia Borough Police Department filed charges. Bedford is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
100 NORTH 7TH STREET
COLUMBIA, PA 17512
Arrest Date
Oct 26, 2021
Reference ID
CB-21-05411/2110030337