Simple Assault and Harassment
Age
50 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 0"
Hair
Blonde
Eyes
Blue
On 5/17/21 at approximately 2:18am Wendy S. Bays, age 50, of Columbia, PA did commit the acts of Simple Assault and Harassment while in the 200 block of Locust Street, Columbia, PA. Based on the incident, an Officer with the Columbia Borough Police Department filed charges. Bays is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Arrest Date
May 17, 2021
Incident Type
Assault - Other
Reference ID
CB-21-02168/2105018026
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Columbia Borough Police Department.