RESISTING ARREST
Age
43
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 7"
Weight
150 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
On 6/18/26 at approximately 2:21pm, Columbia Borough Police Officers attempted to serve a warrant on Jonathan C. Bayman, age 43, of Columbia, PA. Once contact was made and Officers notified Bayman he was under arrest, he resisted. Based on the incident, an Officer with the Columbia Borough Police Department filed charges. Bayman is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
800 block of Wright Street
Columbia, PA 17512
Arrest Date
Jun 18, 2026
Reference ID
CB-26-02865/2606020210
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Columbia Borough Police Department.