FORGERY/THEFT BY UNLAWFUL TAKING-MOVABLE PROPERTY
Age
38 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 7"
Weight
150 lbs
On 2/27/20 at approximately 9:09pm the Columbia Borough Police Department was notified that John Bayman, age 37, of Columbia, PA had forged several checks he had stolen from a previous employer. The total taken by Bayman fraudulently is $2,481.50. Bayman has been charged with forgery and theft. Bayman is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Arrest Date
Apr 16, 2020
Reference ID
CB-20-02036/2004012574