Terroristic Threats
Age
47 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 2"
Weight
240 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Hazel
On 9/23/20 at approximately 10:41am Christopher Barton, Sr., age 47, of Columbia, PA committed the act of making terroristic threats with intent to terrorize another person while in the 300 block of North 2nd Street, Columbia, PA. Based on the incident, an officer with the Columbia Borough Police Department filed charges for terroristic threats. Barton is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Arrest Date
Sep 23, 2020
Reference ID
CB-20-04948/2009023809
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Columbia Borough Police Department.