USE OF AND POSSESSION OF DRUG PARAPHERNALIA
Age
24 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 3"
Hair
Blonde
Eyes
Brown
On 6/17/19 at approximately 10:45 pm the Columbia Borough Police Department was dispatched to the 200 block of Avenue H for an unconscious person. Upon arrival the officer observed a white female, later identified as Chelsea Marie Barton, 23, of Columbia, laying prone on the asphalt. The officer was able to revive Barton who was obviously under the influence. The officer searched Barton's belongings and found drug paraphernalia. Barton was charged with use of and possession of drug paraphernalia. Barton is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Arrest Date
Jun 17, 2019
Reference ID
20344-06-17-19