Harassment
Age
25 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 3"
Hair
Blonde
Eyes
Brown
On 9/23/20 at approximately 10:41am Chelsea Marie Barton, age 25, of Columbia, PA did commit the act of harassment while in the 300 block of North 2nd Street, Columbia, PA. Based on the incident, an officer with the Columbia Borough Police Department filed charges for harassment. Barton is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Arrest Date
Sep 23, 2020
Reference ID
CB-20-04948/2009023809-1