RESISTING ARREST
POSSESSION OF MARIJUANA
AND USE/POSSESSION OF DRUG PARAPHERNALIA
Age
30
Race
Unknown
Gender
Male
Height
5' 11"
Weight
150 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Hazel
On 11/12/2025 at approximately 3:27pm Skyler Matthew Barr, age 29, of Lancaster, PA did commit the acts of resisting arrest, possession of marijuana, and use/possession of drug paraphernalia while in the 300 block of Chestnut Street, Columbia, PA. Based on the incident, an Officer with the Columbia Borough Police Department filed charges.
Location
300 BLOCK OF CHESTNUT STREE
Columbia, PA 17512
Arrest Date
Nov 12, 2025
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Reference ID
CB-25-05012/2511014514
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Columbia Borough Police Department.