POSSESSION OF FIREARM PROHIBITED
FIREARMS NOT TO BE CARRIED WITHOUT A LICENSE
DISARMING LAW ENFORCEMENT OFFICER-WITHOUT LAWFUL AUTHORIZATION
RESISTING ARREST/OTHER LAW ENFORCEMENT
MARIJUANA-SMALL AMOUNT FOR PERSONAL USE
USE/POSSESSION OF DRUG PARAPHERNALIA
CRIM/MISCH/DMG PROP INTENT/RECKLESS/OR NEGLIG
INT POSSESSION OF A CONTROLLED SUBSTANCE BY PER NOT REG
Age
30
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 11"
Weight
150 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Hazel
On 7/7/26 at approximately 11:41am, Skylar Matthew Barr, age 30, of Lancaster, PA, did commit the acts of possession of firearms prohibited, firearms not to be carried without license, disarming law enforcement officer without lawful authorization, resisting arrest/other law enforcement, marijuana-small amount for personal use, int. possession of a controlled substance by person not reg, use/possession of drug paraphernalia, and criminal mischief/damaging property intent, reckless or neglig. while in the 300 block of Chestnut Street, Columbia, PA. Based on the incident, an Officer with the Columbia Borough Police Department file charges. Barr is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
300 BLOCK OF CHESTNUT STREET
Columbia, PA 17512
Arrest Date
Jul 7, 2026
Reference ID
CB-26-03228/2607009629
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Columbia Borough Police Department.