CRIMINAL ATTEMPT-HOMICIDE
AGGRVATED ASSAULT
RECKLESSLY ENDANGERING ANOTHER PERSON
POSSESSION OF A FIREARM PROHIBITED
FIREARMS NOT TO BE CARRIED WITHOUT A LICENSE
CRIMINAL MISCHIEF-DAMAGE TO PROPERTY
CRIMINAL ATTEMPT-HOMICIDE
Age
30
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 11"
Weight
150 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Hazel
On 7/4/26 at approximately 3:25am, Skyler Matthew Barr, age 30, of Lancaster, PA, did commit the acts of Criminal Attempt-Homicide; Aggravated Assault; Recklessly Endangering Another Person; Possession of a Firearm Prohibited; Firearms not to be carried without license; and Criminal Mischief-Damage Property while in the area of South Fourth Street and Avenue I, Columbia, PA. Based on the incident, an Officer with the Columbia Borough Police Department filed charges. Barr is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
South Fourth Street and Avenue I
Columbia, PA 17512
Arrest Date
Jul 4, 2026
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Columbia Borough Police Department.