Criminal Tresspass
Age
45 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 0"
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Hazel
On 11/7/19 at approximately 1:17AM the Columbia Borough Police Department was dispatched to the 200 block of Cherry Street for a report of a male, wearing a red hat and jacket, walking slowly around a property. After entering the house through an open front door the officer found a male, identified as Jeffrey Allen Baham, age 45, of Marietta, PA, sleeping in the basement near the furnace. The officer did a search and found that there was an outstanding warrant for Baham through the Lancaster County Sheriff's Office. Baham was arrested and transported to the Columbia Borough Police Station for processing. Baham was released to the Lancaster County Sheriff's office a short time later. Baham is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Arrest Date
Nov 7, 2019
Reference ID
cb-19-04764/1911006984
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Columbia Borough Police Department.