Harassment
Age
26 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On 7/27/21 at approximately 5:35pm Johnie Mbuh Awa, age 25, of Columbia, PA did commit the act of harassment while in the first block of North Fourth Street, Columbia, PA. Based on the incident, an officer with the Columbia Borough Police Department filed charges. Awa is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Arrest Date
Jul 27, 2021
Reference ID
CB-21-03652
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Columbia Borough Police Department.