OPERATING VEHICLE W/OUT IGNITION INTERLOCK
DRIVING ON A SUSPENDED LICENSE
AND FAILURE TO STOP AT A RED SIGNAL
Age
43 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 6"
Weight
165 lbs
Hair
Blonde
Eyes
Blue
On 12/27/21 at approximately 11:41pm and again on 12/28/21 at approximately 3:44pm Michael Curtis Ashcroft, Jr., age 41, of Columbia, PA did commit the acts of Operating a vehicle without the required Ignition Interlock, Driving with a Suspended License and Failure to Stop at a Red Light while in the 900 block of Barber Street, Columbia, PA. Based on the incident, an Officer with the Columbia Borough Police Department filed charges. Ashcroft is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
900 BLOCK OF BARBER STREET
COLUMBIA, PA 17512
Arrest Date
Dec 27, 2022
Reference ID
CB-21-06579/2112029453
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Columbia Borough Police Department.