Harassment
Age
43 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 6"
Weight
165 lbs
Hair
Blonde
Eyes
Blue
On 5/15/23 at approximately 11:45pm Michael Curtis Ashcroft, Jr., age 43, of Columbia, PA did commit the act of harassment while in the 600 block of Chestnut Street, Columbia, PA. Based on the incident, an Officer with the Columbia Borough Police Department filed charges. Ashcroft is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
600 BLOCK OF CHESTNUT STREET
Columbia, PA 17512
Arrest Date
May 15, 2023
Reference ID
CB-23-02548/2305018258
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Columbia Borough Police Department.