Harassment
Age
36 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 10"
Weight
135 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
On 5/31/22 at approximately 4:21pm a report was given to the Columbia Borough Police Department stating that Elizabeth Marie Andrews, age 35, of Columbia, PA had threatened a female who was walking in the first block of North 4th Street, Columbia, PA. Based on the incident, an Officer with the Columbia Borough Police Department filed charges against Andrews for harassment. Andrews is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
FIRST BLOCK OF NORTH 4TH STREET
COLUMBIA, PA 17512
Arrest Date
May 31, 2022
Reference ID
CB-22-02554/2205035586