SIMPLE ASSAULT
HARASSMENT SUBJECT OTHER TO PHYSICAL CONTACT
Age
45
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 9"
Weight
175 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On 5/19/26 at approximately 7:55am, Larry Eugene Allison, JR., age 45, of Columbia, PA, did commit the acts of Simple Assault and Harassment while in the first block of Walnut Street, Columbia, PA. Based on the incident, an Officer with the Columbia Borough Police Department filed charges. Allison is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
First block of Walnut Street
Columbia, PA 17512
Arrest Date
May 19, 2026
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Columbia Borough Police Department.