Simple Assault and Harassment
Age
42 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 9"
Weight
175 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On 5/9/22 at approximately 11:18pm Larry E. Allison, Jr., age 41, of Columbia, PA did commit the acts of Simple Assault and Harassment while in the 300 block of North Second Street, Columbia, PA. Based on the incident, an Officer with the Columbia Borough Police Department filed charges. Allison is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
300 BLOCK OF NORTH SECOND STREET
COLUMBIA, PA 17512
Arrest Date
May 9, 2022
Incident Type
Disturbance
Reference ID
CB-22-02142/2205009905