ORDINANCE VIOLATION/FIREWORKS
Age
33 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 2"
Weight
175 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On 7/6/24 at approximately 10:35pm, Lee Zeplin Allen, age 32, of Columbia, PA, did violate the fireworks ordinance when he set off fireworks in the 100 block of Perry Street, Columbia, PA. Based on the incident, an Officer with the Columbia Borough Police Department filed charges. Allen is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
200 block of Perry Street
Columbia, PA 17512
Arrest Date
Jul 6, 2024
Incident Type
Disturbance
Reference ID
CB-24-03241/2407007562
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Columbia Borough Police Department.