Resisting Arrest and Disorder conduct Hazzardous
Age
31 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
6' 3"
Weight
185 lbs
On 12/11/23 at approximately 5:21pm, Darius Kelly Allen, age 31, of York, PA, did commit the acts of Resisting Arrest and Disorderly Conduct while in the area of Plane and Manor Streets, Columbia, PA. Based on the incident, an Officer with the Columbia Borough Police Department filed charges. Allen is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
Plane and Manor Streets
Columbia, PA 17512
Arrest Date
Dec 11, 2023
Incident Type
Disturbance
Reference ID
CB-23-06563/2312012480