ANIMAL COMPLAINT - CONFINEMENT OF DOGS
Age
44 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 6"
Weight
160 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Hazel
On 11/5/21 at approximately 11:51am Alicia Renee Vinelli, age 44, of Columbia, PA did commit the act of failing to confine her dog while in the 600 block of South 14th Street, Columbia, PA. Based on the incident, an Officer with the Columbia Borough Police Department file charges. Vinelli is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
600 BLOCK OF SOUTH 14TH STREET
COLUMBIA, PA 17512
Arrest Date
Nov 5, 2021
Reference ID
CB-21-05590/2111005133