Simple Assault
Age
24 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
5' 7"
Weight
150 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On 6/10/21 at approximately 6:15pm Dazhier Anthony Alicea-Gray, age 23, of Columbia, PA did commit the act of Simple assault while in the 300 block of Walnut Street, Columbia, PA. Based on the incident, an officer with the Columbia Borough Police Department filed charges. Alicea-Gray is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Arrest Date
Jun 10, 2021
Incident Type
Assault - Other
Reference ID
CB-21-02683/2106011749
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Columbia Borough Police Department.