Harassment
Age
24 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
5' 7"
Weight
150 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On 3/19/22 at approximately 4:33pm Dazhier Anthony Alicea-Gray, age 23, of Lancaster, PA did commit the act of Harassment when he continuously attempted to contact a resident of Columbia via social media, despite orders to have no contact. Based on the incident, an Officer with the Columbia Borough Police Department filed charges. Alicea-Gray is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
300 BLOCK OF WALNUT STREET
COLUMBIA, PA 17512
Arrest Date
Mar 19, 2022
Reference ID
CB-22-01212/2203021223
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Columbia Borough Police Department.