Harassment
Age
36 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 8"
Hair
Red
Eyes
Blue
On 8/20/22 at approximately 1:26am the Columbia Borough Police Department was dispatched to the first block of North Eighth Street for a report of a domestic in progress. Upon arrival the Officers spoke with both parties involved. Based on the incident, an Officer filed charges against Morgan L. Adams, age 35, of Columbia, PA for harassment. Adams is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
FIRST BLOCK OF NORTH EIGHTH STREET
COLUMBIA, PA 17512
Arrest Date
Aug 20, 2022
Reference ID
CB-22-04175/2208022367
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Columbia Borough Police Department.