FAIL TO APPEAR
DRIVING WHILE OPERATOR PRIV SUSPENDED OR REVOKED
Age
41
Race
Unknown
Gender
Male
On May 19, 2024, Judge William Mankin (MDJ-02-3-04issued a Bench Warrant for Deven L. Weire for failing to appear in court. This warrant was issued in reference to his failure to appear in MDJ court for traffic citations received for Driving While Operator Privileges suspended or revoked. Anyone having knowledge of his whereabouts is asked to contact The Quarryville Borough Police.
All persons are presumed to be innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
Quarryville, PA 17566
Date Issued
May 19, 2025
Warrant Type
Bench
Incident Type
Traffic Incident
Active
Yes
Docket No.
Issuing Authority
Judge William Mankin, MDJ
Holding Department
Quarryville Borough Police
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Quarryville Borough Police Department.