(1) count Attempted Criminal Homicide (F1)
Age
33
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
5' 5"
Weight
120 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
The U.S. Marshals Fugitive Task Force is seeking information regarding the whereabouts of AUJIMON JONES-BISHOP. He is wanted in Erie County.
Anyone who may have information on his whereabouts are asked to submit a tip through the link provided below.
You may remain anonymous.
For more information, download the CRIMEWATCH app in the Apple Store or get it on Google Play and follow Erie County District Attorney's Office.
Location
Erie, PA 16507
Date Issued
Oct 10, 2024
Warrant Type
Arrest
Incident Type
Attempted Homicide
Active
Yes
Docket No.
MJ-06201-CR-0000511-2024
Issuing Authority
Erie Police Department
Holding Department
Erie Police Department