18 3502 A4 (F1) Burglary-Not Adapted for Overnight Accommodation No Person Present
Age
37
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Weight
200 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On July 22 of 2024, at 0410 hours, the Upper Chichester Township Police Department was dispatched to McKenney's Service Center, located at 2328 Chichester Avenue, for an audible burglar alarm. Upon arrival officers found the business to be unsecured. A representative from the business responded and it was determined that $350.00 and vehicle keys were missing from the office. As a result of this investigation the actor was identified as Terrance Bishop (DOB: 05/13/1989). The Upper Chichester Township Police Department currently holds an arrest warrant for Terrance Bishop on this case.
Location
2328 Chichester Avenue
Upper Chichester, PA 19061
Date Issued
Jul 30, 2024
Warrant Type
Arrest
Incident Type
Burglary
Active
Yes
Docket No.
CR-151-2024
Reference ID
UC-24-010644
Issuing Authority
Linwood District Court
Holding Department
Upper Chichester Township Police Dept
CRIMEWATCH - Delaware County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Upper Chichester Township Police Department.