On November 21 of 2024 at 3:53 PM, the Upper Chichester Township Police Department responded to a residence located in the area of Belmont Drive and Hanby Circle, for the report a discovered burglary. Through investigation, it was determined that the actor(s) had made entry to the rear of the unoccupied home during the hours of 10:00 AM and 3:15 PM. The Upper Chichester Township Police Department is requesting that if area residents have any information or home surveillance recordings of suspicious persons or vehicles during this time frame, to include the wooded area between Belmont Drive and Jennifer Way, to please contact Detective Michael P. Molineux at, P: 610-485-8400 ext:452 or E: mmolineux@uctpd.org. Thank you.
Location
Belmont Drive
Hanby Circle
Upper Chichester, PA 19014
Incident Date
Nov 21, 2024
Incident Type
Burglary

CRIMEWATCH - Delaware County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Upper Chichester Township Police Department.